My Pet Collection
You've collected 0 pets
Log in to track your collection

I NEED HELP

Report bugs and share your ideas to improve WarcraftPets.
User avatar
Ayowyn
Top Rater
 
Posts: 4
Joined: December 2nd, 2010
Pet Score: 2923

I NEED HELP

Postby Ayowyn » July 2nd, 2013, 8:31 pm

I have been trying to change my realm. I can change to United States but I cannot get anything to show up when I try to click on my server. Nothing. And when I click on contact and it asks me to choose what the problem is, once I do nothing happens no matter what I do. Please help me I cant manually or through this update my account. Thank you and sorry for posting here I did not know what else to do.

Ayo

User avatar
Tahsfenz
Top Rater
 
Posts: 1087
Joined: October 12th, 2012
Pet Score: 3005

Re: I NEED HELP

Postby Tahsfenz » July 2nd, 2013, 8:39 pm

So your going to Manage Account and click change on your character and no server shows up or just the server your looking for?
Image

User avatar
Dragonwizard
Top Rater
 
Posts: 918
Joined: November 12th, 2012
Pet Score: 3633

Re: I NEED HELP

Postby Dragonwizard » July 3rd, 2013, 8:25 am

What and where are you trying to access it from? I know that a lot of things on this site are blocked on my work computer, it will let me access things but it just shows empty boxes. Also I know that certain things like older I-Pads have some issues with things here.
"Even when you are winning soundly, you must always give your opponent a way to retreat with honor. If you don't, then he has no reason to surrender. He will fight until the bitter end, and you will pay a larger price for victory."

User avatar
Tahsfenz
Top Rater
 
Posts: 1087
Joined: October 12th, 2012
Pet Score: 3005

Re: I NEED HELP

Postby Tahsfenz » July 3rd, 2013, 4:23 pm

It's not an iPad issue. I hae a gen 1 and can access the drop downs fine.
Image

User avatar
Ayowyn
Top Rater
 
Posts: 4
Joined: December 2nd, 2010
Pet Score: 2923

Re: I NEED HELP

Postby Ayowyn » July 6th, 2013, 1:14 pm

I am on my computer and yeah the box does not give me an option to pick a new server. I tried creating a new account and the same thing happens when I get to the select server box. And the link that says if you have problems click here, nothing happens when I click that too. Very frustrated.

User avatar
Quintessence
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1502
Joined: June 4th, 2008
Pet Score: 3845

Re: I NEED HELP

Postby Quintessence » July 6th, 2013, 2:42 pm

First of all: What browser are you using, and is it up to date?

Secondly: Try this link, and let me know if it works for you. You should be able to manually set your realm from there.
Image
Feel free to browse through Perks N Peeves, my vanity pet collecting blog!

User avatar
Tahsfenz
Top Rater
 
Posts: 1087
Joined: October 12th, 2012
Pet Score: 3005

Re: I NEED HELP

Postby Tahsfenz » July 6th, 2013, 4:32 pm

Sounds like the browser is blocking something
Image

User avatar
Ayowyn
Top Rater
 
Posts: 4
Joined: December 2nd, 2010
Pet Score: 2923

Re: I NEED HELP

Postby Ayowyn » July 6th, 2013, 5:51 pm

I tried your link and no it did not work either ....

User avatar
Ayowyn
Top Rater
 
Posts: 4
Joined: December 2nd, 2010
Pet Score: 2923

Re: I NEED HELP

Postby Ayowyn » July 6th, 2013, 5:53 pm

ok finally got it ... you were right I tried to go thru google chrome and there it is ... thank you all for your help :D


Return to Site Bugs and Suggestions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest