My Pet Collection
You've collected 0 pets
Log in to track your collection

Warcraftpet addon bug?

Report bugs and share your ideas to improve WarcraftPets.
User avatar
Aroserathyn
Top Rater
 
Posts: 9
Joined: December 3rd, 2012
Pet Score: 2734

Warcraftpet addon bug?

Postby Aroserathyn » January 29th, 2013, 12:16 pm

Hey!

I cant find anywhere on this site to upgrade my collection using the ingame code from the addon anymore. Where can I find it? Since the "update from armory" isnt rly that great since armory is a bit slower, i have been working all day on some pets ingame and would like to be able to update it instantly via the code ingame thingy, but as I said I can no longer find that option anywhere on the site.

Anyone know how to help me? :)

//
Aro

User avatar
Poutinette
MVP
 
Posts: 26
Joined: October 29th, 2012
Pet Score: 2823

Re: Warcraftpet addon bug?

Postby Poutinette » January 29th, 2013, 12:50 pm

It's been removed, the site only import from the armory now, something about not being able to have infos like breed, level and other stats from an in-game addon.

User avatar
Aroserathyn
Top Rater
 
Posts: 9
Joined: December 3rd, 2012
Pet Score: 2734

Re: Warcraftpet addon bug?

Postby Aroserathyn » January 29th, 2013, 2:46 pm

Awww crap =/ I really liked that feature, oh well thanks for replying so fast! :)

User avatar
Breanni
Site Admin
 
Posts: 388
Joined: December 1st, 2007
Pet Score: 1412

Re: Warcraftpet addon bug?

Postby Breanni » January 29th, 2013, 6:33 pm

Aroserathyn wrote:Awww crap =/ I really liked that feature, oh well thanks for replying so fast! :)


Yup -- sorry about that, Aroserathyn. But the trade off is that you now get all of this. ;-)
Image


Return to Site Bugs and Suggestions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest